1757 Woodgate Trail, Oshawa ON L1G 8B3

Geranium Olive Oil Soap

Breathe herbal-powered life into your day with our Geranium soap bar. Considered a tonic for the soul, a wash with geranium will leave you with a calm, clear, happy heart. Choose happy.

Colour may vary from batch to batch.


5 produits en stock

OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL, AQUA, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, CITRUS PARADISI (GRAPEFRUIT) PEEL OIL, CITRUS SINENSIS (ORANGE) PEEL OIL, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS (GERANIUM) FLOWER OIL, ILLITE/KAOLIN (French Clay Pink).

Olive Oil (Olea europaea)
Olive oil is extracted from the fleshy part of the ripened fruit of the olive tree and has been used for centuries for its various healing properties. Used topically, it is extremely moisturizing helping to keep the skin healthy and nourished all year round. Star ingredient in our hand crafted olive oil soap.

Geranium (Pelargonium graveolens)
Distilled from the leaves and flowers of plant, this small shrub is known for its delightfully refreshing, sweet and heavy rose-like aroma. This mild skin tonic has the following properties astringent, mildly analgesic, sedative, anti-inflammatory and calming. Used in our soap for its cleansing and healing effects on the skin and, mood balancing qualities.

Grapefruit (Citrus racemosa)
Grapefruit essential oil is derived from the peel of fruit. This light, fresh, uplifting, sweet aromatic has antidepressant, tonic, antiseptic, stimulant properties. Tones and conditions skin; used in our soap for its balancing effects on the emotions.

Orange Sweet (Citrus sinensis)
Derived from the peel of the fruit. The health benefits of this energizing, fruity, joyful and refreshing essential oil can be attributed to its following properties: anti-depressant, sedative, tonic. Effective for all skin types as well as for general skin care; found in our soap for its positive and strong regenerative characteristics.

French Pink Clay (Illite/Kaolin)
French Pink Clay, a gentle clay known for drawing out impurities, cleanses without stripping or drying out the skin. Used as a natural colourant.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet Write a review